Chief Instructor : Mr. P K Mishra, VSM ,Ex IAF ,Diploma eqv.mechanical IAF,more than 36yrs of Heavy Aeroplane Maintenance experience (Mechanical, Airframe) Passed AME Paper-1
INSTRUCTORS
S No |
Name of Instructor |
Qualification |
Experience |
Designation |
1 |
Mr. A C Panda Dy. C.I. |
BAMEL LA & CP |
20 yrs |
Dy Chief Instructor |
2 |
Mr. Sangram Dy. C.I. |
BAMEL LA,HA & JE |
20 yrs |
Dy Chief Instructor |
3 |
Mr.S.S. Taberj Dy.C.I. |
BAMEL ES,IS , RN & RT Licence |
4yrs |
Dy Chief Instructor |
4 |
Mr. A L Mishra |
Ex-IAF Mechanical Dip.AF fitter |
More than 36 yrs |
Senior Instructor |
5 |
Mr. P C Patnaik |
Ex-IAF Mechanical Dip (Eng.fit) |
More than 36 yrs |
Senior Instructor |
6 |
Mr. I M Beura |
Ex-IAF Mechanical Dip (Eng.fit) |
More than 36 yrs |
Senior Instructor |
7 |
Mr, H R Kesh |
Ex-IAF Mechanical Dip (Eng.fit) passed AME paper-1 & 2 |
29 yrs |
Senior Instructor |
8 |
Mr S K Rath |
3 years AME course and Passed Paper 1 |
5years |
Instructor |
9 |
Mr. S K Satpathy |
Ex-IAF Dip.Structural Engineering. |
20 yrs |
Senior Instructor |
10 |
Mr. A N Sharma |
BAMEL LA ,CP & HA |
4 yrs |
Instructor |
11 |
Mr. S K Samantary |
Ex-IAF Mechanical Dip (Eng.fit) |
25 yrs |
Senior Instructor |
12 |
Mr. S.P Das |
AMAeSI. Passed AME Paper -1 , 2 & 3 (LA) |
10 yrs |
Senior Instructor |
13 |
Mr. K B Rao |
Ex-IAF , Electronics Dip (inst.fit) |
26 yrs |
Senior Instructor |
14 |
Mr. O P Gupta |
BAMEL ES & IS |
4 yrs |
Instructor |
15 |
Mr. S K Mohanty |
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication |
1 ½ yrs |
Instructor |
16 |
Mr. N K Prusty |
ITI Mechanist |
11 yrs |
Machinist |
17 |
Mr. S Kushari |
Passed AME Paper -1 , 2 & 3 (LA) |
1 ½ years |
Instructor |
18 |
Miss Ashita Priyadarshini |
B. Sc, MCA |
1 years |
Instructor |
Utkal Aerospace & Engineering
Chief Instructor –Mr. P K Mishra (VSM) Ex IAF – Exp- 35 yrs , Dip Mechanical IAF & Degree equivalent IAF passed –Paper -1 |
Stream |
Name |
Teaching Experience |
Qual. & experience. |
Airframe |
Mr A C Panda Mr A L Mishra
Mr P C Dash
Achyutananda Sharma |
20 yrs 30yrs
30 yrs
6 months |
BAMEL , LA , CP -19 yrs Ex-IAF Dip,Mech.Engg. -41yrs Air frame fitter Ex-IAF Dip,Mech Engg -38yrs
BANEL – LA, CP |
Engine |
Mr P.C Patanaik
Mr I M. Beura
Mr.SK Samantray Mr. H R Kesh
|
25 yrs
20 yrs
20 yrs
20 yrs
|
Ex-IAF, Dip. Mech. Engg.40 years. Eng. fit. -----------do--------37 yrs. Eng. fit
. Ex-IAF, Dip. Mech. Engg.40 years. Eng. fit. ----------do--------29 yrs. Eng. Fit passed Paper-I |
Workshop Practice & Materials |
Mr.S P Das Mr J K Singh |
8 yrs 7 yrs |
AMAeSI , 8yrs (Paper -1 & 2) BAMEL in (LA, CP , HA , JE & RA) |
Instrument |
Mr K B.RAO
Miss Sweta Gupata |
20 yrs
6 months |
Ex- IAF, Dip Instruments.25yrs
BAMEL – ES & IS |
Electrical |
Mr J sharma Mr. Omprakash Gupta |
30 year
6 months |
AME Licence ES
BAMEL ES,IS , Exp – 6 month |
Radio/ Nav |
Mr, Pratyush Kumar Mr. Siujit Ku Mohanty |
6 months 6 months |
BAMEL –RN B Tech . E & T |
Workshop Demonstration |
Mr S. K. Satpathy
Mr N K Prusty
Mr S Rath |
22 yrs
2 yrs
6 yrs |
Ex-IAF, Dip Structural Engg. 21 yrs Workshop fitter
ITI Machinist 10 yrs .
Diploma in AME, Passed Paper I |
Computer |
S N Sahoo |
1 year |
MCA , Computer Science |
Engineering Drawing |
Mr Prabir Nayak Mr. R K Rosan |
1yrs 1 year |
BE Mechanical BAMEL , LA, HA & JE |
Faculty list
SL NO |
NAME |
1 |
Mr. Prana Krishna Mishra (VSM) –CI |
2 |
Mr. A C Panda (Dy.C.I.) |
3 |
MR. Ambuja Lochan Mishra |
4 |
Mr. P C Patnaik |
5 |
MR. S K Samantaray |
6 |
Mr. S K Satpathy |
7 |
Mr. J K Singh |
8 |
Mr. Swagat P Das |
9 |
Mr. S K Rath |
10 |
Mr. Indramani Beura |
11 |
Mr.P C Dash |
12 |
Mr. H R Kesh |
13 |
Mr. N K prusty |
14 |
Mr. S N. Sahu |
15 |
Mr. RajKumar Rosan |
16 |
Mr. Pratyush Kumar |
17 |
Mr. Achutanda Sharma |
18 |
Ms.Sweta Gupta |
19 |
Mr.O P Gupta |
20 |
Mr. Sujit K Mohanty |
21 |
Mr. Prabir Kumar Nayak |
22 |
|
Account Staff
1 |
Mrs .Anupama Mohanty |
Account Executive |
2 |
Mr. P S Parida |
A/c In-charge |
Admin Staff:
23 |
Computer operator |
24 |
Library –staff |
25 |
Counselor |
27 |
|
28 |
Field officer |
29 |
Driver |
30 |
Peon |
31 |
Peon |
32 |
Hostel warden |
Faculty details
Sl no |
Name |
Department |
Designation |
Qualification |
Experience in yrs |
Full / part time |
Appointed/ identified |
1 |
Mr. Prana Krishna Mishra (VSM) |
Mechanical |
Chief Instructor |
Degree Machincal Engg.Rtd.Ex- IAF , Passed Paper -1 |
47 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
2 |
MR. Ambuja Lochan Mishra |
Mechanical |
Senior Instructor |
Dip. Mechanical Engg., Rtd. EX-IAF |
41 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
3 |
Mr. A C Panda |
Mechanical |
Dy, Chief Instructor |
BAMEL , LA CP |
19 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
4 |
Mr. P C Patnaik |
Mechanical |
Senior Instructor |
Dip. Mechanical Engg., Rtd. EX-IAF |
40 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
5 |
S K Patnaik |
Mechanical |
Dy. Chief Instructor |
BAMEL in LA,JE & HA |
12yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
6 |
S Taberz |
Avionics |
Dy. Chief Instructor |
BAMEL in ES,IS & RN |
2yrs |
Full Time |
Appointed |
7 |
MR. S K Samantaray |
Mechanical |
Senior Instructor |
Dip. Mechanical Engg., Rtd. EX-IAF |
25yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
8 |
Mr. S K Satpathy |
Mechanical |
Senior Instructor |
Dip. Structural Engg., Rtd. EX-IAF |
21yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
9 |
Mr. S K Rath |
Mechanical |
Instructor |
Passed , DGCA Paper -1 |
6yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
10 |
Swagat Prasad Das |
Aero Mechanical |
Instructor |
Aeronautical Engineer (A. M.Ae.S.I ) |
9 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
11 |
Mr. Indramani Beura |
Mechanical |
Senior Instructor |
Dip. Mechanical Engg., Rtd. EX-IAF |
37 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
12 |
Mr.P C Dash |
Mechanical |
Senior Instructor |
Dip. Mechanical Engg., Rtd. EX-IAF |
38yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
13 |
Mr. H R Kesh |
Mechanical |
Senior Instructor |
Dip. Mechanical Engg., Rtd. EX-IAF, Passed DGCA -paper -1 & 2 |
29yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
14 |
Mr. N K prusty |
Mechanical |
Demonstrator |
ITI Machinist |
10yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Mr. Pratyush Kumar |
Avionics |
Instructor |
BAMEL –ES & RN |
5yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
17 |
Mr. Achutanda Sharma |
Mechanical |
Instructor |
BAMEL , LA, & CP |
5yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
18 |
Ms.Sweta Gupta |
Avionics |
Instructor |
BAMEL –ES, IS & RN |
5yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
19 |
Mr.O P Gupta |
Avionics |
Instructor |
BAMEL ES & IS |
5yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
BE & Diploma Staff
Sl no |
Name |
Department |
Designation |
Qualification |
Experience in yrs |
Full / part time |
Appointed/ identified |
1 |
Swagat Prasad Das |
Aero Mechanical |
Principal |
Aeronautical Engineer (A. M.Ae.S.I ) |
9 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
2 |
S N Sahoo |
Computer |
Lecturer |
MCA |
2 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
3 |
A K Behera |
Mechanical |
Lecturer |
BE.Mechanical |
3 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
4 |
P K Nayak |
Mechanical |
Lecturer |
BE. Mechanical |
3 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
5 |
P K Rout |
Mathematics |
Lecturer |
M.Sc.Conti…. PHD |
2 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
6 |
S N Mishra |
Electronics |
Lecturer |
BE. Elect. |
2yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
7 |
S K Mohanty |
Electronics |
Lecturer |
BE. Elect. |
1 year |
Full time |
Appointed |
Admin staff
Sl no |
Name |
Department |
Designation |
Qualification |
Experience in yrs |
Full / part time |
Appointed/ identified |
1 |
Ms. Rajlaxmi Mishra |
Computer |
Office Executive |
BA ,PGDCA |
3yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
2 |
Mrs. Minrava Rath |
Computer |
Computer Operator |
BA. |
2yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
3 |
MR. S K Mohapatra |
Counselor |
-------- |
BA |
2yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
4 |
Mr. M S Kutty |
ADMIN |
------- |
BA |
4 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
5 |
Mr. Sham Shaji |
ADMIN |
------- |
BA |
4 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
Account Staff
Sl no |
Name |
Department |
Designation |
Qualification |
Experience in yrs |
Full / part time |
Appointed/ identified |
1 |
Anupama Mohanty |
Account |
Accounts incharge |
MA (Hindi) |
4 yrs |
Full time |
Appointed |
2 |
P Parida |
Account |
Accountant |
B.com |
6yrs |
Full time |
Appointed | |